CTET Syllabus 2018

CTET 2019

C

CTET Syllabus of Paper 1

The best way to start the preparation for CTET is to devise a strategy and a timetable by first knowing the ctet syllabus and preparing accordingly.  We are providing you with the Central Teaching Eligibility Test CTET syllabus. So go right on with your preparation.

Also check out the latest publication for the exam syllabus from the official website: read more about ctet www.ctet.nic.in

Unit Topics
Child Development and Pedagogy
Child Development (Primary School Child) §  Concept of development and its relationship with learning

§  Principles of the development of children

§  Influence of Heredity & Environment

§  Socialization processes: Social world & children (Teacher, Parents, Peers)

§  Piaget, Kohlberg and Vygotsky: constructs and critical perspectives

§  Concepts of child-centered and progressive education

§  Critical perspective of the construct of Intelligence

§  Multi Dimensional Intelligence

§  Language & Thought

§  Gender as a social construct; gender roles, gender-bias and educational practice

§  Individual differences among learners, understanding differences based on diversity of language, caste, gender, community, religion etc.

§  Distinction between Assessment for learning and assessment of learning; School-Based Assessment, Continuous & Comprehensive Evaluation: perspective and practice

§  Formulating appropriate questions for assessing readiness levels of learners; for enhancing learning and critical thinking in the classroom and for assessing learner achievement.

Concept of Inclusive education and understanding children with special needs §  Addressing learners from diverse backgrounds including disadvantaged and deprived

§  Addressing the needs of children with learning difficulties, ‘impairment’ etc.

§  Addressing the Talented, Creative, Specially abled Learners

Learning and Pedagogy §  How children think and learn; how and why children ‘fail’ to achieve success in school performance.

§  Basic processes of teaching and learning; children’s strategies of; learning as a social activity; social context of learning.

§  Child as a problem solver and a ‘scientific investigator’

§  Alternative conceptions of learning in children, understanding children’s ‘errors’ as significant steps in the learning process.

§  Cognition & Emotions

§  Motivation and learning

§  Factors contributing to learning– personal & environmental

Language I
Language Comprehension Reading unseen passages – two passages one prose or drama and one poem with questions on comprehension, inference, grammar and verbal ability (Prose passage may be literary, scientific, narrative or discursive)
Pedagogy of Language Development §  Learning and acquisition

§  Principles of language Teaching

§  Role of listening and speaking; function of language and how children use it as a tool

§  Critical perspective on the role of grammar in learning a language for communicating ideas verbally and in written form

§  Challenges of teaching language in a diverse classroom; language difficulties, errors and disorders

§  Language Skills

§  Evaluating language comprehension and proficiency: speaking, listening, reading and writing

§  Teaching- learning materials: Textbook, multi-media materials, multilingual resource of the classroom

§  Remedial Teaching

 

Language – II
Comprehension Two unseen prose passages (discursive or literary or narrative or scientific) with question on comprehension, grammar and verbal ability
Pedagogy of Language Development §  Learning and acquisition

§  Principles of language Teaching

§  Role of listening and speaking; function of language and how children use it as a tool

§  Critical perspective on the role of grammar in learning a language for communicating ideas verbally and in written form;

§  Challenges of teaching language in a diverse classroom; language difficulties, errors and disorders

§  Language Skills

§  Evaluating language comprehension and proficiency: speaking, listening, reading and writing

§  Teaching – learning materials: Textbook, multi-media materials, multilingual resource of the classroom

§  Remedial Teaching

Mathematics
Content Questions §  Geometry

§  Shapes & Spatial Understanding

§  Solids around Us

§  Numbers

§  Addition and Subtraction

§  Multiplication

§  Division

§  Measurement

§  Weight

§  Time

§  Volume

§  Data Handling

§  Patterns

§  Money

 

Pedagogical issues §  Nature of Mathematics/Logical thinking; understanding children’s thinking and reasoning patterns and strategies of making meaning and learning

§  Place of Mathematics in Curriculum

§  Language of Mathematics

§  Community Mathematics

§  Evaluation through formal and informal methods

§  Problems of Teaching

§  Error analysis and related aspects of learning and teaching

§  Diagnostic and Remedial Teaching

Environmental Studies
Content Questions §  Family and Friends:

1.Relationships

2.Work and Play

3.Animals

4.Plants

§  Food

§  Shelter

§  Water

§  Travel

§  Things We Make and Do

Pedagogical Issues §  Concept and scope of EVS

§  Significance of EVS, integrated EVS

§  Environmental Studies & Environmental Education

§  Learning Principles

§  Scope & relation to Science & Social Science

§  Approaches of presenting concepts

§  Activities

§  Experimentation/Practical Work

§  Discussion

§  CCE

§  Teaching material/Aids

§  Problems

 

CTET Syllabus of Paper 2

Paper 2 contain some subjects like Child Development and Pedagogy Language I, Language II, which are same as Paper 1. Topics of Other subjects are below.

Unit Topics
Mathematics and Science
Mathematics
Content Questions 1.Number System

§  Knowing our Numbers

§  Playing with Numbers

§  Whole Numbers

§  Negative Numbers and Integers

§  Fractions

2. Algebra

§  Introduction to Algebra

§  Ratio and Proportion

3. Geometry

§  Basic geometrical ideas (2-D)

§  Understanding Elementary Shapes (2-D and 3-D)

§  Symmetry: (reflection)

§  Construction (using Straight edge Scale, protractor, compasses)

4.Mensuration

5.Data handling

Pedagogical issues §  Nature of Mathematics/Logical thinking

§  Place of Mathematics in Curriculum

§  Language of Mathematics

§  Community Mathematics

§  Evaluation

§  Remedial Teaching

§  Problem of Teaching

Science
Content Questions 1. Food

§  Sources of food

§  Components of food

§  Cleaning food

2. Materials

§  Materials of daily use

3.The World of the Living

4.Moving Things People and Ideas

5.How things work

§  Electric current and circuits

§  Magnets

6. Natural Phenomena

7. Natural Resources

Pedagogical issues §  Nature & Structure of Sciences

§  Natural Science/Aims & objectives

§  Understanding & Appreciating Science

§  Approaches/Integrated Approach

§  Observation/ Experiment/ Discovery (Method of Science)

§  Innovation

§  Text Material/Aids

§  Evaluation– cognitive/ psychomotor/ affective

§  Problems

§  Remedial Teaching

Social Studies/Social Sciences
Content Questions 1.History

§  When, Where and How

§  The Earliest Societies

§  The First Farmers and Herders

§  The First Cities

The Early States

§  New Ideas

§  The First Empire

§  Contacts with Distant lands

§  Political Developments

§  Culture and Science

§  New Kings and Kingdoms

§  Sultans of Delhi

§  Architecture

§  Creation of an Empire

§  Social Change

§  Regional Cultures

§  The Establishment of Company Power

§  Rural Life and Society

§  Colonialism and Tribal Societies

§  The Revolt of 1857-58

§  Women and reform

§  Challenging the Caste System

§  The Nationalist Movement

§  India After Independence

2. Geography

§  Geography as a social study and as a science

§  Planet: Earth in the solar system

§  Globe

§  Environment in its totality: natural and human environment

§  Air

§  Water

§  Human Environment: settlement, transport, and communication

§  Resources: Types-Natural and Human

§  Agriculture

3. Social and Political Life

§  Diversity

§  Government

§  Local Government

§  Making a Living

§  Democracy

§  State Government

§  Understanding Media

§  Unpacking Gender

§  The Constitution

§  Parliamentary Government

§  The Judiciary

§  Social Justice and the Marginalized

Pedagogical issues §  Concept & Nature of Social Science/ Social Studies

§  Class Room Processes, activities and discourse

§  Developing Critical thinking

§  Enquiry/ Empirical Evidence

§  Problems of teaching Social Science/Social Studies

§  Sources – Primary & Secondary

§  Projects Work

§  Evaluation

 

CTET Paper 1 Exam Pattern 2018:

  • This paper consists of 150 Questions based on the Multiple Choice Type Questions and the total marks of this paper are 150.
  • Questions are asked from the different subjects, these subjects are given below. You have to complete this exam within 2.30 hrs.
Subjects No. of Questions Marks
Child Development and Pedagogy 30 MCQs 30 Marks
Language I 30 MCQs 30 Marks
Language II 30 MCQs 30 Marks
Mathematics 30 MCQs 30 Marks
Environmental Studies 30 MCQs 30 Marks
Total 150 questions 150 Marks

 

CTET Paper 2 Exam Pattern 2018:

This paper contains 150 Multiple Choice Questions of 150 marks. Questions are given from CDP or Child Development and Pedagogy, Language I, Language II, Mathematics, and Science. Time: 2.30 hrs.

Subjects No. of Questions Marks
Child Development and Pedagogy (compulsory) 30 MCQs 30 Marks
Language I (compulsory) 30 MCQs 30 Marks
Language II (compulsory) 30 MCQs 30 Marks
For Mathematics and Science teacher 60 MCQs 60 Marks
For Social Science teacher: 60 MCQs 60 Marks
For any other teacher – either (a) or (b)
Total 150 questions 150 Marks

 

APFC exam syllabus-Assistant Provident Fund Commissioner exam Download

APFC exam syllabus Assistant Provident Fund Commissioner Syllabus

Assistant Provident Fund Commissioner Syllabus Download is a starting point to make an APFC exam preparation plan. As you are aware that thousands of applicants are applying and appearing in the UPSC and SSC Examination every year to secure a seat in government jobs, it has become too much competition to crack some of the most sought examinations like UPSC civils, APFC UPSC Exam, SSC, IES etc.  without proper planning and roadmap.

Employment provident fund is a government of India Organization under Ministry of Labor generally called EPFO. EPFO facilitates the implementation of social security scheme for the worker in private and unorganized sector through the employer of the employee.

EPFO has the various regional office across the country for which epfo recruits Assistant  Provident Fund Commissioner time to time and conducts EPFO Assistant Provident Fund Commissioner Exam through UPSC/APFC UPSC Exam date 2017 yet to be announced.

www.upsc.gov.in is a Government of India Body which facilitates and conducts the recruitment of Class A and B jobs for Central Government Ministries and Department, EPFO-APFC Exam is also conducted by the UPSC.

If you are an aspirant for Assistant Provident Fund Commissioner Exam then please check the APFC exam syllabus, Assistant Provident Fund Commissioner Syllabus & exam pattern carefully before making your preparation plan and appear in the examination. it will help you to build confidence and prepare yourself for the APFC Exam. This strategy is useful almost in every Union Public Service Commission exam or competitive exams like Civil services, Combined Defence Services, NDA, Naval Academy, and other examinations.

APFC UPSC Exam Pattern 2017

APFC exam syllabus for APFC UPSC Exam Pattern consists two parts i.e. Section –A  General English which require Maximum 50 marks and another part is Section –B General Studies, This section also require maximum 50 marks.

Scheme of examination

  • The APFC test will be of two hours duration only and the examination can be answered only in Hindi and English Both medium.
  • The test comprises multiple choice questions and answers will carry a maximum of 100 marks.
  • In this exam there will be a penalty for every wrong answer. a wrong answer will carry a deduction of one-third of the marks assigned to each question. If you don’t attempt a question or not answered a question, there will be no penalty impose for that question.

If You are willing to get the APFC previous Year papers and Assistant Provident Fund Commissioner Syllabus for this examination, you can download through the UPSC official website upsc.gov.in. We are also providing Assistant Provident Fund Commissioner Syllabus in this article for your reference, you can also take the print of this page or bookmark this page in your bookmark bar for future reference.

Assistant Provident Fund Commissioner Syllabus

The following is the  Two main sections for Assistant Provident Fund commissioner Exam Pattern & Syllabus

APFC exam syllabus, Assistant Provident Fund Commissioner Syllabus Section A: General English

  • English Language and Vocabulary

Assistant Provident Fund Commissioner Syllabus Section B: General Studies

  • Current Events & affairs
  • Freedom Movements of India
  • Accountancy and Auditing
  • Insurance Questions
  • Indian Culture and Heritage
  • Questions on Population
  • Development and Globalization
  • Governance and Constitution of India
  • General Science
  • Present Trends going on in Indian Economy
  • Industrial Relations and Labor Laws
  • Elementary Mathematics
  • Basic Knowledge of Computer Applications
  • General Mental Abilities


You are also suggested to visit this website regularly as well as you can also signup for our email alerts for regular updates.

Anthropology UPSC Syllabus for Civil Services Aspirants 👍

Anthropology UPSC Syllabus

Anthropology UPSC Syllabus for the young civil services aspirants is first action point in exam preparation.If You are aspiring to appear in civil service exam in near future you might be aware of the UPSC Exam pattern. Most of the civil service examination applicants opt for Anthropology as a subject in mains examination due to the simplicity of subject and Anthropology UPSC Syllabus. in the following article, you will get the detail about Anthropology UPSC Syllabus.

You can also check UPSC Exam calendar 2017.

Anthropology UPSC Syllabus for Main Examination

Anthropology UPSC Syllabus PAPER – I

There are two paper in Anthropology UPSC Syllabus and  paper I consist following topics

1.1 Meaning, scope and development of Anthropology.

1.2 Relationships with other disciplines: Social Sciences, Behavioural Sciences, Life Sciences, Medical Sciences, Earth Sciences, and Humanities.

1.3 Main branches of Anthropology, their scope and relevance:
(a) Social- cultural Anthropology.
(b) Biological Anthropology.
(c) Archaeological Anthropology.
(d) Linguistic Anthropology.

1.4 Human Evolution and emergence of Man:
(a) Biological and Cultural factors in human evolution.
(b) Theories of Organic Evolution (Pre- Darwinian, Darwinian and PostDarwinian).
(c) Synthetic theory of evolution; Brief outline of terms and concepts of evolutionary biology (Doll’s rule, Cope’s rule, Gause’s rule, parallelism, convergence, adaptive radiation, and mosaic evolution).

1.5 Characteristics of Primates; Evolutionary Trend and Primate Taxonomy; Primate Adaptations; (Arboreal and Terrestrial) Primate Taxonomy; Primate Behaviour; Tertiary and Quaternary fossil primates; Living Major Primates; Comparative Anatomy of Man and Apes; Skeletal changes due to erect posture and its implications.

1.6 Phylogenetic status, characteristics and geographical distribution of the following:
(a) Plio-pleistocene hominids in South and East Africa – Australopithecines.
(b) Homo erectus: Africa (Paranthropus), Europe (Homo erectus heidelber-gensis), Asia (Homo erectus javanicus, Homo erectus pekinensis).
(c) Neanderthal Man- La-Chapelle-auxsaints (Classical type), Mt. Carmel (Progressive type).
(d) Rhodesian man. (e) Homo sapiens – Cromagnon, Grimaldi and Chancelede.

1.7 The biological basis of life: The Cell, DNA structure and replication, Protein Synthesis, Gene, Mutation, Chromosomes, and Cell Division.

1.8 (a) Principles of Prehistoric Archaeology. Chronology: Relative and Absolute Dating methods. (b) Cultural Evolution- Broad Outlines of Prehistoric cultures: (i) Paleolithic (ii) Mesolithic (iii) Neolithic (iv) Chalcolithic (v) Copper-Bronze Age (vi) Iron Age

2.1 The Nature of Culture: The concept and characteristics of culture and civilization; Ethnocentrism vis cultural Relativism.

2.2 The Nature of Society: Concept of Society; Society and Culture; Social Institutions; Social groups; and Social stratification.

2.3 Marriage: Definition and universality; Laws of marriage (endogamy, exogamy, hypergamy, hypogamy, incest taboo); Types of marriage (monogamy, polygamy, polyandry, group marriage). Functions of marriage; Marriage regulations (preferential, prescriptive and proscriptive); Marriage payments (bride wealth and dowry).

2.4 Family: Definition and universality; Family, household and domestic groups; functions of family; Types of family (from the perspectives of structure, blood relation, marriage, residence and succession); Impact of urbanization, industrialization and feminist movements on family.

2.5 Kinship: Consanguinity and Affinity; Principles and types of descent (Unilineal, Double, Bilateral, Ambilineal); Forms of descent groups (lineage, clan, phratry, moiety and kindred); Kinship terminology (descriptive and classificatory); Descent, Filiation and Complimentary Filiation; Descent and Alliance.

  1. Economic organization: Meaning, scope and relevance of economic anthropology; Formalist and Substantivist debate; Principles governing production, distribution and exchange (reciprocity, redistribution and market), in communities, subsisting on hunting and gathering, fishing, swiddening, pastoralism, horticulture, and agriculture; globalization and indigenous economic systems.
  2. Political organization and Social Control: Band, tribe, chiefdom, kingdom and state; concepts of power, authority and legitimacy; social control, law and justice in simple societies.
  3. Religion: Anthropological approaches to the study of religion (evolutionary, psychological and functional); monotheism and polytheism; sacred and profane; myths and rituals; forms of religion in tribal and peasant societies (animism, animatism, fetishism, naturism and totemism); religion, magic and science distinguished; magico- religious functionaries (priest, shaman, medicine man, sorcerer and witch).
  1. Anthropological theories: (a) Classical evolutionism (Tylor, Morgan and Frazer) (b) Historical particularism (Boas); Diffusionism (British, German and American) (c) Functionalism (Malinowski); Structural- functionlism (RadcliffeBrown) (d) Structuralism (L’evi – Strauss and E. Leach) (e) Culture and personality (Benedict, Mead, Linton, Kardiner and Cora – du Bois). (f) Neo – evolutionism (Childe, White, Steward, Sahlins and Service) (g) Cultural materialism (Harris) (h) Symbolic and interpretive theories (Turner, Schneider and Geertz) (i) Cognitive theories (Tyler, Conklin) (j) Post- modernism in anthropology
  2. Culture, language and communication: Nature, origin and characteristics of language; verbal and non-verbal communication; social context of language use.
  3. Research methods in anthropology: (a) Fieldwork tradition in anthropology (b) Distinction between technique, method and methodology (c) Tools of data collection: observation, interview, schedules, questionnaire, Case study, genealogy, life-history, oral history, secondary sources of information, participatory methods. (d) Analysis, interpretation and presentation of data.

9.1 Human Genetics : Methods and Application: Methods for study of genetic principles in man-family study (pedigree analysis, twin study, foster child, co-twin method, cytogenetic method, chromosomal and karyo-type analysis), biochemical methods, immunological methods, D.N.A. technology and recombinant technologies.

9.2 Mendelian genetics in man-family study, single factor, multifactor, lethal, sub-lethal and polygenic inheritance in man.

9.3 Concept of genetic polymorphism and selection, Mendelian population, HardyWeinberg law; causes and changes which bring down frequency – mutation, isolation, migration, selection, inbreeding and genetic drift. Consanguineous and non-consanguineous mating, genetic load, genetic effect of consanguineous and cousin marriages.

9.4 Chromosomes and chromosomal aberrations in man, methodology. (a) Numerical and structural aberrations (disorders). (b) Sex chromosomal aberrations – Klinefelter (XXY), Turner (XO), Super female (XXX), intersex and other syndromic disorders. (c) Autosomal aberrations – Down syndrome, Patau, Edward and Cri-duchat syndromes. (d) Genetic imprints in human disease, genetic screening, genetic counseling, human DNA profiling, gene mapping and genome study.

9.5 Race and racism, biological basis of morphological variation of non-metric and metric characters. Racial criteria, racial traits in relation to heredity and environment; biological basis of racial classification, racial differentiation and race crossing in man.

9.6 Age, sex and population variation as genetic marker- ABO, Rh blood groups, HLA Hp, transferring, Gm, blood enzymes. Physiological characteristicsHb level, body fat, pulse rate, respiratory functions and sensory perceptions in different cultural and socio-economic groups.

9.7 Concepts and methods of Ecological Anthropology. Bio-cultural Adaptations – Genetic and Non- genetic factors. Man’s physiological responses to environmental stresses: hot desert, cold, high altitude climate.

9.8 Epidemiological Anthropology: Health and disease. Infectious and non-infectious diseases. Nutritional deficiency related diseases.

  1. Concept of human growth and development: stages of growth – pre-natal, natal, infant, childhood, adolescence, maturity, senescence. – Factors affecting growth and development genetic, environmental, biochemical, nutritional, cultural and socio-economic. – Ageing and senescence. Theories and observations – biological and chronological longevity. Human physique and somatotypes. Methodologies for growth studies.

11.1 Relevance of menarche, menopause and other bioevents to fertility. Fertility patterns and differentials.

11.2 Demographic theories- biological, social and cultural.

11.3 Biological and socio-ecological factors influencing fecundity, fertility, natality and mortality.

12.Applications of Anthropology: Anthropology of sports, Nutritional anthropology, Anthropology in designing of defence and other equipments, Forensic Anthropology, Methods and principles of personal identification and reconstruction, Applied human genetics – Paternity diagnosis, genetic counseling and eugenics, DNA technology in diseases and medicine, serogenetics and cytogenetics in reproductive biology.

Anthropology UPSC Syllabus PAPER – II

Anthropology UPSC Syllabus and  paper II consist following topics.

1.1 Evolution of the Indian Culture and Civilization – Prehistoric (Palaeolithic, Mesolithic, Neolithic and Neolithic – Chalcolithic). Protohistoric (Indus Civilization): Pre- Harappan, Harappan and post- Harappan cultures. Contributions of tribal cultures to Indian civilization.

1.2 Palaeo – anthropological evidences from India with special reference to Siwaliks and Narmada basin (Ramapithecus, Sivapithecus and Narmada Man).

1.3 Ethno-archaeology in India : The concept of ethno-archaeology; Survivals and Parallels among the hunting, foraging, fishing, pastoral and peasant communities including arts and crafts producing communities.

  1. Demographic profile of India – Ethnic and linguistic elements in the Indian population and their distribution. Indian population – factors influencing its structure and growth.

3.1 The structure and nature of traditional Indian social system – Varnashram, Purushartha, Karma, Rina and Rebirth.

3.2 Caste system in India- structure and characteristics, Varna and caste, Theories of origin of caste system, Dominant caste, Caste mobility, Future of caste system, Jajmani system, Tribecaste continuum.

3.3 Sacred Complex and Nature- ManSpirit Complex.

3.4 Impact of Buddhism, Jainism, Islam and Christianity on Indian society.

  1. Emergence and growth of anthropology in India-Contributions of the 18th, 19th and early 20th Century scholar-administrators. Contributions of Indian anthropologists to tribal and caste studies.

5.1 Indian Village: Significance of village study in India; Indian village as a social system; Traditional and changing patterns of settlement and inter-caste relations; Agrarian relations in Indian villages; Impact of globalization on Indian villages.

5.2 Linguistic and religious minorities and their social, political and economic status.

5.3 Indigenous and exogenous processes of socio-cultural change in Indian society: Sanskritization, Westernization, Moderni-zation; Inter-play of little and great traditions; Panchayati raj and social change; Media and social change.

6.1 Tribal situation in India – Bio-genetic variability, linguistic and socio-economic characteristics of tribal populations and their distribution.

6.2 Problems of the tribal Communities – land alienation, poverty, indebtedness, low literacy, poor educational facilities, unemployment, underemployment, health and nutrition.

6.3 Developmental projects and their impact on tribal displacement and problems of rehabilitation. Development of forest policy and tribals. Impact of urbanization and industrialization on tribal populations.

7.1 Problems of exploitation and deprivation of Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes and Other Backward Classes. Constitutional safeguards for Scheduled Tribes and Scheduled Castes.

7.2 Social change and contemporary tribal societies: Impact of modern democratic institutions, development programmes and welfare measures on tribals and weaker sections.

7.3 The concept of ethnicity; Ethnic conflicts and political developments; Unrest among tribal communities; Regionalism and demand for autonomy; Pseudo-tribalism; Social change among the tribes during colonial and post-Independent India.

8.1 Impact of Hinduism, Buddhism, Christianity, Islam and other religions on tribal societies.

8.2 Tribe and nation state – a comparative study of tribal communities in India and other countries.

9.1 History of administration of tribal areas, tribal policies, plans, programmes of tribal development and their implementation. The concept of PTGs (Primitive Tribal Groups), their distribution, special programmes for their development. Role of N.G.O.s in tribal development.

9.2 Role of anthropology in tribal and rural development.

9.3 Contributions of anthropology to the understanding of regionalism, communalism, and ethnic and political movements.

UBTER Group C (Samuh G) Exam Syllabus and Pattern

UBTER Group C (Samuh G) Exam Syllabus and Pattern

Uttarakhand Board of Technical Education is the responsible department for conducting examination for Samuh G in the different posts such as Village Development Officer (VDO), Supervisor, Lab Assistant, Stenographer, Assistant teacher, Drafts Man and for so many more positions.  A prior preparation will give you an advantage for success in the examination. One has to prepare according to the applied position and qualification, the exam will be conducted on the syllabus and topics chosen by you as per the applied position. You will get syllabus of various group code of ubter exam and name of exam group code wise list of ubter exam in this article so read on …..ubter group c

In total the Samuh G Exam Paper is of 100 marks, which is divided into further 50 marks paper on Uttarakhand General Knowledge and Another 50 marks paper on according to the Post applied and Qualification.

UBTER Group C (Samuh G) Exam complete Details here

Uttarakhand General Knowledge Exam will include topics like  History of Uttarakhand, Geography of Uttarakhand, Movements of Uttarakhand, Physical and Political View of Uttarkhand, Culture of Uttarakhand, Economy of Uttarakhand, Nature, Temple, Tourism, Climate, Vegetation, Soil, Minerals, Energy, Forest, Budget of the year, Festival and Fair, Public Well fair, Administration, Language.

For 10th Class
Stream Syllabus Post Code – Name
Hindi, English, Math, Science, Social Science 50 Marks (General study & State), 50 Marks (Essential Qualification) Basic question from all subjects. 94 – , 93, 87, 84, 83, 62, 256, 254, 44.
For 12th Class
Stream Syllabus Post Code
Science with Biology 50 Marks (General study & State), 50 Marks (Essential Qualification) like Physics, Chemistry, Biology. 41, 65, 69, 96, 201, 202, 203, 248.
Science with Math 50 Marks (General study & State), 50 Marks (Essential Qualification) like Physics, Chemistry, Maths.
Science in Agriculture 50 Marks (General study & State), 50 Marks (Essential Qualification) like Agriculture, Food Processing.
Art with Music 50 Marks (General study & State), 50 Marks (Essential Qualification) like Music and instruments. 255, 253, 257, 258, 59, 58, 56, 66, 88, 89, 91, 93, 94, 271, 205, 206, 209, 210, 211, 212, 213, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219.
Art with Drawing 50 Marks (General study & State), 50 Marks (Essential Qualification) like Drawing as a subject.
Art with Social Science/ Home science 50 Marks (General study & State), 50 Marks (Essential Qualification) like Economy, History, Polity, Geography, Home Science.
For Diploma
Stream Syllabus Post Code
Diploma in Mechanical / Elecrical / Civil / Electronics / Wood Craft / Value Painter (Manchotrakar) / Hotel Managment / NIS / Agriculture / Computer Science 50 Marks (General study & State), 50 Marks (Essential Qualification) like civil, mechanical, electronics and electrical etc. 72, 44, 61, 69, 72, 87, 90, 91, 94, 98, 202, 203, 238, 268 289.
For ITI
Stream Syllabus Post Code
ITI in Electrical / Electronics / Fitter / Instrument Mechanic / Turner / Welder / Information Technology / Computer operator / Diesel Mechanic / Plumber 50 Marks (General study & State), 50 Marks (Essential Qualification) like Fitter, mechanic, welder, IT, computer. 256, 91, 94, 100, 206, 208, 220, 93, 237, 238, 239, 249, 260,
For Graduation
Stream Syllabus Post Code
B.Sc with Agriculture 50 Marks (General study & State), 50 Marks (Essential Qualification) like agriculture, Gardening, Entomology. 42, 43, 57, 246, 268, 96.
B.Sc with Math / Physics / Chemistry / Botony / Fishery / Computer Science 50 Marks (General study & State), 50 Marks (Essential Qualification) like Math, Physics, Chemistry, Labs, botony, Fishery. 204, 42, 58, 64, 295, 296, 263, 264, 221, 222, 228, 273, 243, 268.
BA with Social Science / Home Science / Music / Sanskrit / Law / Journalism / Hindi / English / Economy 50 Marks (General study & State), 50 Marks (Essential Qualification) like History, Geography, Polity, Economy, Home Science, LLB, Hindi, English, Sanskrit. 60, 63, 71, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 85, 86, 90, 92, 94, 95, 97, 56, 214, 261, 262, 265, 266, 223, 224, 225, 226, 272, 246, 250, 259, 269, 276, 277, 278, 279, 280, 281, 282, 286, 287, 288, 290, 294.
B.Com with Commerce 50 Marks (General study & State), 50 Marks (Essential Qualification) like Commerce, Accounts. 67, 295, 296, 96, 228, 246, 251, 252.

Samuh G Post Codes and Names

41 – Paryavekshak (Food Processing)
42 – Paryavekshak (Udhyan Vikas Shakha)
43 – Sahayak Madhuvikas Nirakshak/ Maun Pradakshak
44 – Madhumakkhi Chatta Kasht Shilp Pradarshak Varg-3
45 – Prayogshala Sahayak (Zoology)
46 – Prayogshala Sahayak (Botany)
47 – Prayogshala Sahayak (Physics)
48 – Prayogshala Sahayak (Chemistry)
49 – Prayogshala Sahayak (Geography)
50 – Prayogshala Sahayak (Home Science)
51 – Prayogshala Sahayak (Military Science)
52 – Prayogshala Sahayak (Psycology)
53 – Prayogshala Sahayak (Geo Physics)
54 – Prayogshala Sahayak (Human Science)
55 – Prayogshala Sahayak (BCA)
56 – Kanisht Sahayak / Clerk/ Lekha Sahayak/ Data Entry Operator/ Computer Sahayak/ Storeman
57 – Sahayak Krishi Adhikari Varg-3 (Krishi Vikas Shakha)
58 – Matasya Nirikshak
59 – Ashulipik Grade-2 / Vyaktik Sahayak
60 – Sarvekshak Sahayak
61 – Manchitrakar
62 – Nilmudrak (Pravidhik)
63 – Mukhya Sevika (Mahilaon Hetu)
64 – Sankhayiki Sahayak
65 – Pharmacist
66 – Rajkiya Paryvekshak
67 – Sahkari Nirikshak Varg-2/ Sahayak Vikas Adhikari
68 – Prarupkar
69 – Pratirup Sahayak
70 – Avar Abhiyanta (Trainee) E&M
71 – Office Assistant-3
72 – Avar Abhiyanta (Trainee) Civil
73 – Kanishth Pravakta Gayan
74 – Kanishth Pravakta Sitaar
75 – Kanishth Pravakta Lok Nritya
76 – Kanishth Pravakta Bharatnatyam
77 – Anvekshan Sahayak
78 – Pravidhik Sahayak (Itihaas)
79 – Sangatkarta Tabla
80 – Sangatkarta Lok Nritya
81 – Sangatkarta Lok Vadhya
82 – Sangatkarta Sarangi
83 – Photographer
84 – Manchitrakar
85 – Vithika Sahayak
86 – Documentation Sahayak
87 – Dhwani/ Prakash Technician
88 – Khanij Mohrir
89 – Telephone Operator
90 – Vyawasthapak
91 – Maintainance Sahayak
92 – Vidhi Sahayak
93 – Vyawasay Anudeshak Vidhyutkar
94 – Vyawasay Anudeshak Fitter/ Sahayak Prashikshak
95 – Prabhari Fecilitation Cell
96 – Sahayak Shodh Adhikari
97 – Sahayak Swagati
98 – Ganna Paryvekshak
100 – Takniki Sahayak
201 – Dark Room Sahayak
202 – Netra Sahayak
203 – Prayogshala Tehnician/ Prayogshala Sahayak
204 – Anvekshak kam Sangadak/ Sankhyiki Sahayak/ Mukhya Anvekshak
205 – House Keeper (Only For Women)
206 – Electrician
207 – Occupational Therapist
208 – Refrigerator Mechanic
209 – Anudeshak (ITI) Fitter
210 – Anudeshak (ITI) Electrician
211 – Anudeshak (ITI) Kala Ganit
212 – Anudeshak (ITI) Ashulipik Hindi/ Anudeshak Ashulipik
213 – Anudeshak (ITI) Kopa
214 – Prabandhak/ Hostel Adhikshak
215 – Nurse/ Metron (Mahila Kalyan)
216 – Group Anudeshak (Samuh Nirikshak)
217 – Anudeshak Cutting Tailoring & Fashion Design
218 – Anudeshak Diesel
219 – Anudeshak Motor Mechanic
220 – Anudeshak Welder
221 – Sahayak Adhyapak Maths
222 – Sahayak Adhyapak Science
223 – Sahayak Adhyapak English
224 – Sahayak Adhyapak Hindi
225 – Sahayak Adhyapak General
226 – Sahayak Adhyapak Physical Education
227 – Grihmata
228 – Shayak Sankhyadhikari
229 – DTP Operator
230 – Draftsman
231 – Machine Sahayak Offset
232 – Sahayak Platemaker
233 – Offset Machine Parichar
234 – Sahayak Jildsaj
235 – Copy Holder
236 – Mechanic Mudran & Jildsaji
237 – Electrician
238 – Sahayak Electrician/ Armeture Binder
239 – Carpenter
240 – Ashulipik Cum Data Entry Operator
241 – Library Assistant/ Student Assistant
242 – Rakshak
243 – Nirikshak Resham
244 – Pradakshak (Resham)
245 – Kanishth Abhiyanta Pravidhik
246 – Prashikshak/ Anudeshak
247 – Prachar Sahayak/ Library Assistant
248 – Gram Vikas Adhikari
249 – Sahayak Boring Technician
250 – Computer Programmer
251 – Sangadak/ Ankik
252 – Sankhyiki Sahayak/ Assistant Head Librarian
253 – Artist
254 – Electricain Mechanic
255 – Tabla Vadak
256 – Technician
257 – Tour & Training Assistant
258 – Technician Photography
259 – Shetriya Yuva Kalyan & Prantiya Rakshak Dal Adhikari
260 – Urdu Anuvadak
261 – Sahayak Adhyapak Bhasha
262 – Sahayak Adhyapak English
263 – Sahayak Adhyapak Maths
264 – Sahayak Adhyapak Science
265 – Sahayak Adhyapak Samajik
266 – Sahayak Samaj Kalyan Adhikari
267 – Sahayak Adhyapak PRT
268 – Computer Programmer/ Operator
269 – Head Librarian
270 – Prayogshala Sahayak Pharmacy
272 – Anudeshak Bhasha
273 – Anudeshak Sachiviya Padhti
274 – Anudeshak Ashulipik
275 – Havaldar Prashikshak, Homeguards
276 – Veytanik Platoon Commander, Homeguards
277 – Block Organiser, Homeguards
278 – Sahayak Cum Niyantrak
279 – Anvekshak Cum Sangadak
280 – Anvekshak
281 – Paryvakshak
282 – Sahayak Adhikshak, Samprakshan Grih
283 – Play Organiser
284 – Grih Mata/ House Keeper (Women)
285 – Nursery/ Sahayak Adhyapika (Women)
286 – PT Adhyapak
287 – Sahayak Vikas Adhikari (Women)
288 – Udhwar Adhikari
289 – Manchitrakar
290 – Shram Anvekshak
291 – Rajkiya Dugdh Paryvekshak
292 – Varishth Dugdh Nirikshik
293 – Manchitrak
294 – Nirikshak, Vidhik Map Vigyan
295 – Sankhya Sahayak
296 – Sankalankarta / Sahayak Abhiyekta
297 – Prayogshala Sahayak
298 – Chara Sahayak